Text SHUT UP

21. května 2008 v 14:11 | Faith
This song is for you, baby, for makin' a fool of me
Why don't you kiss my behind
I really had faith in you but you betrayed me
Too bad that love is blind
But now that I got you tied up I'm a-quite
sure that you know this ain't gonna fly
There is no need to try and kiss up to me
Your stupid lies won't save you this time
I hate you !
Shut up, shut up !
Cryin' won't help you get your sorry ass outta this
Shut up, shut up !
I don't want no part of your shitty "pity me" bit
Shut up, shut up !
I'm sick and tired of your wimpy-ass bullshit
Shut up, shut up !
Get the fuck out of my life !
You are dismissed, boy, go find a new toy
I don't give a shit what you do
We are over and done, Mr. Hit-and-Run
I ain't gonna cry over you

I don't care no more, I'm pretty much over you so don't try to butter me up
I'm sick of your crap and you can stop all that yappin'
Shut up I've had enough
I hate you !
Shut up, shut up !
Cryin' won't help you get your sorry ass outta this
Shut up, shut up !
I don't want no part of your shitty "pity me" bit
Shut up, shut up !
I'm sick and tired of your wimpy-ass bullshit
Shut up, shut up !
Get the fuck out of my life !
My soul is on fire my heart is a-ragin'
You're history now
My fortunes are changin'
I'm not even bothered if you have another
I'm so over you…or am I ?
I hate you !
Shut up, shut up !
Cryin' won't help you get your sorry ass outta this
Shut up, shut up !
I don't want no part of your shitty "pity me" bit
Shut up, shut up !
I'm sick and tired of your wimpy-ass bullshit
Shut up, shut up
Get the fuck out of my life

Shut up, shut up
Oh, cryin' won't help you
Shut up, shut up
Oh, I don't give a shit about what you do
Shut up, shut up
Oh, I'm sick of your bullshit
Fuck you
 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama